Skip to main content
Alumni Weekend 2024

Alumni Weekend 2024

Who's Coming last refreshed 0 minutes ago

959 people are registered for Alumni Weekend 2024.

Names of adult registrants only appear if the registrant wishes to be included. The list is inclusive of alumni from Drexel University and the College of Medicine legacy institutions.

Our list refreshes periodically, so if you don't see yourself right away please check back in 5 minutes or so.

School filter: All Biomed Eng, Sci & Health Close School of Entrepreneurship College of Arts and Sciences College of Computing & Informatics College of Engineering College of Medicine Col of Nursing & Health Prof Dornsife School of Public Health Goodwin College Kline School of Law LeBow College of Business Pennoni Honors College School of Education Westphal Col of Media Arts & Dsgn



❱1954

  • Ray Daikeler

❱1960 (2 classmates)

  • Marianne Bobbin Cinaglia
  • Sibby (Merkel) Brasler

❱1961

  • Louis Teletski

❱1963 (2 classmates)

  • Steve Plotkin
  • Dick Snyder

❱1964 (6 classmates)

  • Ruth Dudley
  • Mary (Steiber) Elko
  • Klaus Fuelleborn
  • Jim Openshaw
  • Marcia (Katz) Plotkin
  • Edward Williams

❱1965 (4 classmates)

  • Charles Elko
  • Eleanor (Bobbin) McCaffery
  • Martin (Marty) McCormick
  • Linda Schaal

❱1966

  • Malcolm Riley

❱1967

  • Ann (Manista) Silvius

❱1968 (3 classmates)

  • Thomas Bender
  • Jack Casper
  • Susan Orloff

❱1969 (3 classmates)

  • Bernie Kurek
  • Rich Lampert
  • Wayne Montgomery

❱1970 (8 classmates)

  • Samuel Dodson
  • Nancy (Clouser) Edwards
  • Joan ((Anderson)) Gangwer
  • Randy Holmes
  • Geraldine (Knight) Howell
  • John Howell
  • Mike Kyle
  • Michael Liebman

❱1971 (5 classmates)

  • Carole (Gardner) Dodson
  • Harry Harris
  • Jack McCormick
  • Melody Stancil
  • Kirk Stewart

❱1972 (11 classmates)

  • Ida E Biddle-Mayer
  • Ron Greilich
  • Bill Gunter
  • Larry Lehmann
  • James Lewis
  • Edward Lutz
  • Elaine Maguire Kaskela
  • Larry Marion
  • Almeda (Pritchard) Ruger
  • Stephen Smith
  • Dave Woods

❱1973 (5 classmates)

  • Francine Duncan
  • Linda Lewis
  • Dennis Murawski
  • Steve Ruger
  • Craig Seachrist

❱1974 (73 classmates)

  • Patricia (Cody) Alston
  • Kimberly Austin
  • Earl Michael Barnett
  • Jeff Bettinger
  • Edward Bondi
  • Bob Boyer
  • Steve Brody
  • David Carney
  • David Cheli
  • Claire Cifaloglio
  • Deborah (Tate) Collins
  • Harry Collins
  • Sam Costa
  • Stephen Cox
  • Paul Crissman
  • Pete Desjardins
  • Diane (Troxell) Dilks
  • Deborah Dines
  • Diana (Lochner) Doctor
  • Tom Doney
  • Angela Dowd-Burton
  • Diane (Diehl) Doyle
  • David Draper
  • Carole Eisen
  • Jeffrey Farr
  • Chris Fell
  • Marty Ferris
  • Michael Gewitz
  • Paul Gondek
  • Bert Green
  • Elaine Greene
  • Karen (Mclaughlin) Grugan
  • Bill Harm
  • Rich Hart
  • Carina (Wong) Hawkins
  • Terry Hudson
  • Margaret Hurley
  • Debbie (Davis) Johnson
  • Ronald Kanagaki
  • Frank Keglovitz
  • Ronnie Leonard
  • Diane Liszewski
  • Barry Lubin
  • James Marks
  • Cathy (DiFrancesco) McAndrew
  • Howard Miller
  • Scott Miller
  • Vincent Muoio
  • Frank Murphy
  • John O'Donnell
  • Paul Pantano
  • Lou Partridge
  • Terry Pundiak
  • Marshall Rehm
  • Marc Reynolds
  • Paul Roderick
  • Douglas Ross
  • Jeffrey Rymuza
  • Carol Sangtinette
  • Mike Schwartz
  • Barry Segal
  • Linda Shaw
  • Tom Sheaffer
  • Joe Slusser
  • Barry Stamm
  • Roger Stirling
  • Joan Valentine
  • Mark Wander
  • Lynne Weiss
  • Debbie Westmoreland
  • Mallory Whiting
  • Glen Yee
  • Mamie (Wong) Yee

❱1975 (9 classmates)

  • Flora Baker
  • Elaine (Wilkes) Cody
  • David Gleassey
  • Jim Grugan
  • Sara (Bates) Hudson
  • Dale Manwiller
  • Mary (Slotsky) Muscato
  • Charles Persch
  • Mary Simmonds

❱1976 (3 classmates)

  • Warren Merrick
  • Wayne Randolph
  • Linda (Bollenbach) Smith

❱1977

  • Jerry Martin

❱1978 (4 classmates)

  • Earl Hackett
  • Jean Kendrick
  • Joel Magnus
  • Andrea Stanton

❱1979

  • Charlotte Hess

❱1980

  • Rex Bene Jr

❱1981 (2 classmates)

  • Amy Caplan
  • Suzanne Kasenic

❱1982 (2 classmates)

  • Maria (Mascioli) Charlton
  • Kevin McBride

❱1983 (3 classmates)

  • Laverne Battiste
  • Cindy (Cisyk) Leesman
  • Andrea (Lewis) Randolph

❱1984 (19 classmates)

  • Robert Davies
  • William Gerhardt
  • Dan Glunk
  • Philip Holmer
  • Patricia Hughes-Jones
  • Shelley (Lock) Kardon
  • Julia Klees
  • Kim Kresovich
  • Linnea (Peterson) Linderman
  • Kevin McClellan
  • Tim Palmer
  • Jamie Paranicas
  • John Perry
  • Harry Pickle IV
  • Izzy Rebarber
  • Andrea Saxon
  • Dorothy (Jones) Van Rhijn
  • Steve Voyce
  • Tom Witkowski

❱1985 (5 classmates)

  • Robert Abbott
  • Carvon Johnson
  • Kathy Love-Moore
  • Mary O'Connor
  • Steven Shelikoff

❱1986 (3 classmates)

  • Mike Altomari
  • Jody (Goldberg) Kessel
  • Ying Wah Lee

❱1987 (5 classmates)

  • Sumanth Addagarla
  • Scott Bracy
  • Bob Sutterley
  • Maria (Arbizo) Sutterley
  • Linda Thiel

❱1988 (5 classmates)

  • Rich Brancaleone
  • Michael Getz
  • Chris Leo
  • Philip Sturno
  • Brian Weddington

❱1989 (16 classmates)

  • Abby (Ford) Anderson
  • Stuart Barish
  • Rick Dalberg
  • Donna DeSantis
  • Paul Fallon
  • Cora Foster
  • Stephen Higgins
  • Joseph Korba
  • Jordan Lieberman
  • Mary (Segraves) Lindholm
  • Tim Manzone
  • George Neubert
  • Chong Park
  • Marilyn Robertson
  • Susan Sandler
  • Lisa Savoie

❱1990

  • Lily Higgins

❱1992 (3 classmates)

  • Matt DeAngelo
  • Drew O'Neill
  • Jonathan Steward

❱1993

  • Douglas (Smith) Anestad

❱1994 (4 classmates)

  • Salvatore Carlo
  • Petros Levounis
  • Ronbow Nave
  • William Rees

❱1995 (5 classmates)

  • Robert Blasi
  • Jacquelyn Bryant
  • Catherine Campbell-Perna
  • Bill Highlands
  • Judy Rice

❱1996 (5 classmates)

  • David Bershas
  • Pamela Bershas
  • Justin DeAngelis
  • John Gruber
  • Bill Matulewicz

❱1997

  • Mike Bacchini

❱1998 (2 classmates)

  • Julie (Cullen) Karavan
  • Bridget Lark

❱1999 (2 classmates)

  • Bernard Greene
  • Jocelyn Rice Banks

❱2000 (2 classmates)

  • Nicole Duncan-Kinard
  • Joanna Kan

❱2001 (2 classmates)

  • Bari Fisher
  • JP Lutz

❱2002 (2 classmates)

  • Janee (Fillette) DeAndrea
  • Angela Harris

❱2003 (4 classmates)

  • Simone Jeffers
  • Vanessa Peralta-Mitchell
  • Richie Rana
  • Steven Ward

❱2004 (31 classmates)

  • Harris Ahmad
  • Rose Antoine Goncalves
  • Kenny Banh
  • Nikki (Banh) Birmingham
  • Adam Blitstein
  • Marc Blumberg
  • Jason Bradley
  • Sara Brooks
  • Faunda Campbell
  • Sarah Chang Shipley
  • Sharon Chinthrajah
  • Bob Cho
  • Duane Davis
  • Karen Dewar
  • William DeWolf
  • Joseph D’Orazio
  • Jonathan Doroshow
  • Joseph Kremer
  • Quin Liu
  • Shilpi Mehta
  • Ellen (Browne) Mitchell
  • Nicole Orr
  • Josh Shipley
  • Jeff Steinig
  • Anthony Sturzu
  • Ann Tan
  • Pauline (Barco) Thomas
  • Chad Wadell
  • Anne (Tenthoff) Wiedemann
  • Patrick Williams
  • Robert Yavrouian

❱2006 (5 classmates)

  • Sandra Ewing
  • Kristina Harr
  • Zachary Harr
  • Shawn Lavelle
  • Adam Torgun

❱2007 (8 classmates)

  • Renen Bassik
  • Tom Cullen
  • Kimberly (Studebaker) Du
  • Kira Karlstrom
  • Daniel Lavelle
  • Kenneth Morabito
  • Angela Robinson
  • Kara Spiller

❱2008 (3 classmates)

  • Anthony Cesarini
  • Nicole DiCroce
  • Keri (Antonucci) McClellan

❱2009 (38 classmates)

  • Bryan Adler
  • Kristen Behrens
  • Chris Bertone
  • Chris Bourland
  • Anthony Chwastyk
  • Sean Corgan
  • Anna Einspahr
  • Mohamed Elghawy
  • Christopher Elwell
  • Briana Elzey
  • Christopher Frauenberger
  • David Gannone
  • Shayna (Cornell) Gannone
  • Matthew Genkin
  • DeAnna Harris-McKoy
  • Rachel (Colancecco) Heinrich
  • Mara (Cohen) Jackel
  • Eric Jaffe
  • Danielle Jouenne
  • Trevor Krause
  • Keith Landis
  • Dave Martell
  • Stephen Massa
  • Anthony McClellan
  • Kathleen McGoldrick
  • Philip Moyer
  • K.O. Myers
  • Joe Neal
  • Dana Panek Matyas
  • Amy Reed
  • Brian Scanlon
  • Shira (Katz) Scanlon
  • Sara (Babitt) Schneider
  • Lonn Selbst
  • Daniel Siedman
  • Adam Szilagyi
  • Lindsey (Hoban) Tice
  • Katelyn Wolfrom

❱2010 (11 classmates)

  • Katelyn (Johnston) Krause
  • Christina (Miazgowicz) Lalama
  • Corina Lam
  • Jamison Langguth
  • Thomas Madonna
  • Jamie McDonald
  • Alicia Rae (Torpey) McLeish
  • Joe Press
  • Jordan Schneider
  • Sara Schultz
  • Teryn (Phillips) Thomas

❱2011 (9 classmates)

  • Michael Angelos
  • Benjamin Cheng
  • Mark Doliba
  • Brian Dressler
  • Meredith Lowry
  • Andrew MacLean
  • Ankur Nagpal
  • Greg Paradee
  • April Torgun

❱2012 (4 classmates)

  • Nik Kozel
  • Dave Lanza
  • Sean Malone
  • Pearce Muncy

❱2013 (9 classmates)

  • Grace Beebe
  • Ebony Boney-Tercier
  • Seth Jacobson
  • Victoria Kessler
  • Karen Shore
  • India Sutton
  • Molly Sweeney
  • Christopher Weidner
  • Stephanie (Kasprzak) Weidner

❱2014 (19 classmates)

  • Justin Bettis
  • Christy (Bergstresser) Blumert
  • Jacob Blumert
  • Erica Briant
  • Addison Davis
  • AJ DiGennaro
  • Alissa Falcone
  • Bonnie Galam
  • Brian Gibson
  • Matthew McBride
  • Daniel Pereira
  • Colin Power
  • Fernando Rivera
  • Joel Ruffini
  • Ryan Soliwoda
  • Grant Stringham
  • Lydia Terrill
  • Brad Wilhelm
  • Miao Yu

❱2015 (10 classmates)

  • Valerissa Baker
  • Barbara Bungy
  • Devon Carney
  • Brandon Carns
  • George Cecala
  • Lauren Karch
  • Margaret Lippincott
  • Darren Mccleary
  • Kiyana Neil
  • Drew Veloric

❱2016 (11 classmates)

  • Danielle Boardley
  • Allison Denman
  • Jordan Jobs McCleary
  • Jennifer Kebea
  • Spencer Moraes
  • Joe Peltzer
  • Rachel Rutter
  • Richard Smith
  • Molly (Kounga) Tiedeken
  • Alexander Vogel
  • Kyle Westphal

❱2017 (18 classmates)

  • Natalia Azarian
  • Hannah Boettger
  • Diane Botson
  • Nicole DeAngelo
  • Fan Feng
  • Manisha Gamble
  • Paul Giardina
  • Dhantha Gunarathna
  • Christopher Hohn
  • Christina Klassis
  • Orcel Kounga
  • Marly Logue
  • Doug McCaskey
  • Jasmine Morton-Thompson
  • Danielle Schroeder
  • Vaughn Shirey
  • Michael Spina
  • Kate Watson

❱2018 (16 classmates)

  • Kevin Ayers
  • Bri Broadus
  • Gary Brotz
  • Chad Davis
  • Christine Ivery
  • Sue Kotwicki
  • Jonecia Lewis
  • Paul Macri
  • Yasmeen Mayes
  • Nick Oster
  • Kim Post
  • Linda Sigg
  • Anthony Silvestri
  • Dongyu Wei
  • James Yeager
  • Gerri Young

❱2019 (36 classmates)

  • Joshua Anker
  • Laura Antinucci
  • Ishan (Ish) Atit
  • Michael Avena
  • AndrĂ© Brown
  • John Campbell
  • Nicholas Ciccariello
  • Dale Cooke
  • Nandani Deendyal
  • Gamal Dopwell
  • Theo Feldman
  • D Forde
  • Fanta Freeman
  • Nakia Gard
  • Ian Hower
  • Austin Hull
  • Nakia Jones
  • Ousman Joof
  • Brett Kelly
  • Andrea Kusselson
  • Jordan Laporta
  • Kirsten Lewis
  • George Lippincott
  • Sydney McCloud
  • Stephanie Noblit
  • Michael Regan
  • Christian Rollo
  • Dan Rosner
  • Mark Rounbehler
  • Cassaundra Saylor
  • Catherine Smith
  • Joseph Taylor Jr.
  • Lorenzo Thomas
  • Paige Todaro
  • Edward Waddell
  • Ben Walsh

❱2020 (7 classmates)

  • Nisat Afroz
  • Melissa Briner
  • Justin Coney
  • Cindy Fox
  • Rebecca Hosey
  • Nicole Jackson
  • Sydney Jaeger

❱2021 (9 classmates)

  • Felix Belga
  • Sarah Cardwell
  • Lauren DeAngelo
  • Tonii Hicks
  • Gina (Sartorio) Kerwin
  • Neel Kumtakar
  • Irina Shkundina
  • Victoria Weimer
  • Reiner Westby

❱2022 (13 classmates)

  • Anaya Cherry
  • Brandon Cisneros
  • Rae Coleman
  • Edward Gerety
  • Dan Giroux
  • Daniel Grobman
  • Andrea (Pesce) Hannan
  • Will Marani
  • Antonio Mininno
  • Jackie O'Leary
  • Anna Petroiu
  • Daniel Stefankiewicz
  • Jarod Watson

❱2023 (24 classmates)

  • Aileen Cabrera
  • Flo Campbell
  • Jocelyn Conroe
  • Sarah Dabre
  • Asha Davis
  • Paige DeAngelo
  • Michael Gismonde
  • Hugh Hinton
  • Samyak Jain
  • Joylin Jeffries
  • Shanelle Jones
  • Marcell Kapitan
  • Suneet Kochar
  • Debbie Liang
  • Sam Mattera
  • Evgeniia Mokhova
  • Brendan Naughton
  • Anh Nguyen
  • Laura Rendon-Garcia
  • Justin Smith
  • Damon Stefankiewicz
  • Eamonn Walsh
  • Lucas Williams
  • Hope Zucco

❱Other

  • Byung Kim
  • Sarah O'Conner Scanlin
  • Gavin Subers

= checked in



REGISTER NOW